Web Traffic Statistics

Contact Details

  • Address

    Swiss House, Beckingham Street, Tolleshunt Major, Essex CM9 8LZ

  • info@ufindalocal.com

  • Website

    www.ufindalocal.com

  • Telephone

    0203 151 6410

Web Traffic Statistics

At UFindaLocal.com we believe in being transparent about how well we are doing. Unlike any other advertising directories we have seen, we give you the actual figures generated from our web analytics software. This page is updated each day at 12.05am, allowing you to follow our progress.

Monthly Web Stats

Updated on 22/07/2017 at 00.05am

  Unique visitors: 2155Number of visits: 3235Pages: 19394Hits: 65968Bandwidth: 714.68 MB Unique visitors: 1809Number of visits: 2427Pages: 70771Hits: 109031Bandwidth: 1.44 GB Unique visitors: 2014Number of visits: 3355Pages: 13612Hits: 63268Bandwidth: 708.24 MB Unique visitors: 1782Number of visits: 3216Pages: 9409Hits: 51916Bandwidth: 552.63 MB Unique visitors: 1538Number of visits: 2770Pages: 6376Hits: 34484Bandwidth: 356.25 MB Unique visitors: 2302Number of visits: 3318Pages: 25040Hits: 57316Bandwidth: 686.62 MB Unique visitors: 1585Number of visits: 2300Pages: 15108Hits: 41139Bandwidth: 401.29 MB Unique visitors: 1596Number of visits: 3139Pages: 21169Hits: 49602Bandwidth: 488.42 MB Unique visitors: 2415Number of visits: 4523Pages: 29016Hits: 63444Bandwidth: 777.88 MB Unique visitors: 1934Number of visits: 4211Pages: 28167Hits: 57387Bandwidth: 666.11 MB Unique visitors: 1704Number of visits: 3226Pages: 18139Hits: 46337Bandwidth: 521.68 MB Unique visitors: 1090Number of visits: 2428Pages: 15611Hits: 34919Bandwidth: 426.52 MB Unique visitors: 2169Number of visits: 3971Pages: 22163Hits: 71079Bandwidth: 849.14 MB  
 Aug
2016
Sep
2016
Oct
2016
Nov
2016
Dec
2016
Jan
2017
Feb
2017
Mar
2017
Apr
2017
May
2017
Jun
2017
Jul
2017
     Jul
2016
 

MonthUnique visitorsNumber of visitsPagesHitsBandwidth
Jul 2016216939712216371079849.14 MB
 
Jul 2017109024281561134919426.52 MB
Jun 2017170432261813946337521.68 MB
May 2017193442112816757387666.11 MB
Apr 2017241545232901663444777.88 MB
Mar 2017159631392116949602488.42 MB
Feb 2017158523001510841139401.29 MB
Jan 2017230233182504057316686.62 MB
Dec 201615382770637634484356.25 MB
Nov 201617823216940951916552.63 MB
Oct 2016201433551361263268708.24 MB
Sep 201618092427707711090311.44 GB
Aug 2016215532351939465968714.68 MB
Total21,92438,148271,812674,8117.59 GB

The figures above do not include any traffic from our offices or staff as we screen these by IP address.

Page Views by County

Statistics for the last 12 months

CountyPage ViewsPercentages
Bedfordshire13,4785.112%
Berkshire13,4015.083%
Buckinghamshire10,2253.878%
Cambridgeshire10,7684.084%
Essex24,2859.211%
Hertfordshire25,1689.546%
Kent22,8548.668%
Lancashire14,7885.609%
London40,31515.291%
Manchester13,3495.063%
Suffolk15,2925.800%
Surrey25,8629.809%
Sussex17,0196.455%
West Midlands16,8546.393%
Total Page Views263,658100.000%

These figures show the distribution of traffic to our site based on the county being looked at by the end user.

UFindaLocal.com Web Traffic Analysis

Our web traffic continues to grow steadily, month-on-month. Amid all the talk of recession, UFindaLocal.com is attracting more users than ever before.

Most of the hits are coming from our high natural placed rankings with Google, Bing, Yahoo, AOL, Virgin, Ask and Tiscali.

More and more consumers now search for local businesses on-line and our experience shows more and more on-line searches are being made every day. More visitors to the web site ultimately equate to more business for our advertisers and a better experience for our users.

To see what some of our advertisers are already saying about UFindaLocal.com, look at our testimonials page.

Find Us on Major Search Engines

Approximately 80% of our traffic comes from search engines. The bulk of this traffic is coming from Google, followed by Bing, Yahoo, AOL, Virginmedia, Tiscali and Orange.

What are Users Searching For?

The vast majority of Internet users arrive from search engines using key phrases which combine a category with a locality, such as; 'plumber dartford', 'building refurbishment cheshunt', 'van signwriting ascot berkshire', 'criminal defence solicitors in weybridge', 'paving in medway', 'wedding photographers sandy beds', etc.

Cookies on UFindaLocal.com

Like many popular websites, UFindaLocal.com uses some third party widgets that may set and may have already set cookies, for example the Twitter feed on our homepage.
For more information see our cookie policy. By clicking close and continue you agree to our use of cookies.